Committee & Commission Membership Listing

 

A listing of the various committee and commission appointments for the Village of Sister Bay follows.  Contact information for Village Trustees can be found on the Village Board – Trustee Listing/Contact Information Page.

Communication and Technology Committee:

Nate Bell – Trustee and Chairperson
Scott Baker – Trustee
Don Cox – Trustee
Tracy Wehringer – Citizen Member – [email protected] 

Emergency Management Plan Committee:

Denise Bhirdo – Trustee and Chairperson
Chad Kodanko – Trustee
Chris Hecht – Sister Bay Liberty Grove Fire Chief – [email protected]
Dan Kane – Door County Emergency Management Director – [email protected]

Fire Board:

Nancy Goss – Liberty Grove Supervisor and Chairperson
Rob Zoschke – Village of Sister Bay President
Scott Baker – Village of Sister Bay Trustee
Janet Johnson – Liberty Grove Supervisor
TBD – Liberty Grove Supervisor

Fire District Exploratory Committee:

Chris Hecht – Sister Bay Liberty Grove Fire Chief – [email protected]
James Voeks – Fire Fighter Member
Ken Church – Resident Member

Green Tier Legacy Community Committee:

Rob Zoschke – Village President and Chairperson
Sharon Doersching – Resident Member – [email protected]
Mary Smythe – Citizen Member – [email protected]
Renee McAllister – Citizen Member [email protected]
Paula Anschutz – Citizen Member [email protected]

Land Acquisition Oversight Committee:

Chad Kodanko – Trustee and Chairperson
Myles Dannhausen, Jr – [email protected]
Chris Hecht – [email protected]
Louise Howson – [email protected]
Miluzka McCarthy – [email protected]
Dick Burress – [email protected]
Greg “Fuzzy” Sunstrom – [email protected]
Lisa MacDonald – [email protected]
Lauren Aurelius – [email protected]
Lauren Ward – [email protected]
Sally Pfeifer – [email protected]

Library Commission:

Julie Kingsbury – Liberty Grove Resident
Martha Newkirk – Liberty Grove Resident
Lynn Herman – Liberty Grove Resident
Mary Lyons – Sister Bay Trustee/Liaison
Alan Strack – Sister Bay Resident – [email protected]
Marge Grutzmacher – Sister Bay Resident – [email protected]

Marina Committee:

Scott Baker – Trustee and Chairperson
Chad Kodanko – Trustee
Don Cox – Trustee
Greg “Fuzzy” Sunstrom – Citizen Member – [email protected]
Dwight Anderson – Citizen Member – [email protected]
Cory Diltz – Alternate Member – [email protected]
Pat Duffy – Alternate Member – [email protected]

Marina Fest Committee:

Scott Baker – Trustee and Chairperson
Rob Zoschke – Trustee
Sue Lundquist – Citizen Member – [email protected]
Chris Hecht – SBLGFD Representative  – [email protected]
Mike Scoville – Gibraltar School Representative – [email protected]
Chuck Klima – Top ‘O The Thumb Snowmobile Club Representative – [email protected] 

Parks, Properties & Streets Committee:

Rob Zoschke – Village President and Chairperson
Denise Bhirdo – Trustee
Chad Kodanko – Trustee
Sharon Doersching – Resident Member – [email protected]

Plan Commission:

Denise Bhirdo – Trustee and Chairperson
Nate Bell – Trustee
Rob Zoschke – Trustee
Ron Kane – [email protected]
David Schmitz – [email protected]
Marge Grutzmacher – [email protected]

Youth Center Board:

Rob Zoschke – Village President
Louise Howson – Citizen Member – [email protected]
VACANCY

Utilities Committee:

Rob Zoschke – Village President and Chairperson
Scott Baker – Village of Sister Bay Trustee
Denise Bhirdo – Village of Sister Bay Trustee
Bud Kalms – Liberty Grove Supervisor
VACANCY – Liberty Grove Utility District Representative
Tom Goss – Town of Liberty Grove Resident

Water, Sewer and Storm Sewer Committee:

Rob Zoschke – Village President and Chairperson
Scott Baker – Trustee
Denise Bhirdo – Trustee

Zoning Board of Appeals:

Tom Sadler – Chairperson – [email protected]
Patricia Wisner – Resident Member – [email protected]
Deb Duren – Resident Member – [email protected]
Roman Collak – Resident Member – [email protected]
Elizabeth Hecht – Resident Member – [email protected]
Alternate –
Terry Kelly – Terryke[email protected]

TIF Joint Review Board:

Denise Bhirdo – Sister Bay Trustee and Chairperson
Rob Zoschke – Trustee and Member-at-Large
Ken Pabich – Door County Administrator – [email protected]
VACANCY – Gibraltar School Representative
Bob Mathews – Vice-President of Business & Finance at NWTC – [email protected]